AGENDA

november

03nov20:00Orkest van het OostenWagenaar/ Liszt/ Schumann

04nov18:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi

11nov18:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi

16nov20:00North Netherlands OrchestraSchumann/ Shostakowitsch

18nov20:15North Netherlands OrchestraSchumann/ Shostakowitsch

19nov15:00North Netherlands OrchestraSchumann/ Shostakowitsch

23nov19:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi

december

01dec19:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi

03dec18:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi

05dec19:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi

07dec20:00Bochumer SymphonikerWagenaar/ HKGruber/ Dvorak

08dec20:00Bochumer SymphonikerWagenaar/ HKGruber/ Dvorak

09dec20:00Bochumer SymphonikerWagenaar/ HKGruber/ Dvorak

15dec20:15North Netherlands OrchestraMahler 6

16dec20:15North Netherlands OrchestraMahler 6

january

03jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

07jan15:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

09jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

10jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

11jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

12jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

13jan18:00Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

14jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

15jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

16jan19:00Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

17jan19:00Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

19jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

20jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

21jan16:00Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

february

01feb20:00Seoul Philharmonic OrchestraWagenaar/ Beethoven/ Bruckner

07feb19:30Melbourne Symphony OrchestraWagenaar/ Bruch/ Tschaikowsky

10feb00:00Melbourne Symphony OrchestraRavel/ de Falla/ Marquez/ Berio

15feb00:00National Youth Orchestra of AustraliaMahler 4

16feb00:00National Youth Orchestra of AustraliaMahler 4

march

08mar00:00North Netherlands OrchestraTribute to Leonard Bernstein

09maralldayNorth Netherlands OrchestraTribute to Leonard Bernstein

10mar20:15North Netherlands OrchestraTribute to Leonard Bernstein

15mar20:30ResidentieorkestBruckner 6 MASTERCLASSICS

16mar20:00ResidentieorkestWagenaar/ Mahler/ Bruckner

18mar15:00ResidentieorkestWagenaar/ Mahler/ Bruckner

april

03apr20:00Opéra de RouenEntführung aus dem Serail (Premiere)

06apr20:00Opéra de RouenEntführung aus dem Serail

08apr16:00Opéra de RouenEntführung aus dem Serail

10apr20:00Opéra de RouenEntführung aus dem Serail

19apr20:00Auckland Philharmonia OrchestraVaughan Williams/ Harris/ Elgar

may

11may20:00Ulster OrchestraStrawinsky/ Elgar/ Rachmaninoff

16may20:00Philharmonisches Orchester HeidelbergGedizlioglu/ v.Weber/ Sibelius

31may20:00Antwerp Symphony OrchestraSymphonic cinema: Firebird (closed concert)

june

01jun20:00Antwerp Symphony OrchestraSymphonic cinema: Firebird

03jun11:00Antwerp Symphony OrchestraSymphonic cinema: Firebird

08jun20:00Orchestre de l'Opéra de RouenSchubert/ Strauss/ Dvorák

“Music is the language of passion.”Richard Wagner