ARCHIVE / PAST PERFORMANCES

september 2016

16sep20:00Orchestre de la Suisse RomandeEROICA

october 2016

03oct19:30SEOUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRAArs Nova Chamber concert

07oct20:00SEOUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRAArs Nova Orchestra Concert

13oct21:00North Netherlands Orchestrabrahms en stravinsky

14oct20:15North Netherlands Orchestrabrahms en stravinsky

15oct20:00North Netherlands Orchestraopening atlas-theater

27octalldayBBC Philharmonic Orchestratansy davies

29octalldayBBC Philharmonic Orchestrasmetana tchaikovsky dvorak

november 2016

03nov21:00netherlands radio philharmonic orchestra (TIVOLI)Pieces of tomorrow

04nov20:15netherlands radio philharmonic orchestra (tivoli)c'est la france qui danse!

06nov11:00netherlands radio philharmonic orchestra (Concertgebouw)ravel debussy

december 2016

11dec19:30Opéra national du Rhincunning little vixen (PREMIERE)

15dec20:15North Netherlands Orchestramahler 5

16dec20:00North Netherlands Orchestramahler 5

17dec19:30Opéra national du Rhincunning little vixen

19dec19:30Opéra national du Rhincunning little vixen

21dec19:30Opéra national du Rhincunning little vixen

23dec19:30Opéra national du Rhincunning little vixen

january 2017

06jan19:30Opéra national du Rhincunning little vixen

08jan19:30Opéra national du Rhincunning little vixen

20jan20:00NATIONAAL JEUGD ORKESTMahler 6

21jan20:15NATIONAAL JEUGD ORKESTMahler 6

22jan15:00NATIONAAL JEUGD ORKESTMahler 6

24jan19:30Philharmonia Orchestra LondonDVORAK

25jan20:00NATIONAAL JEUGD ORKESTMahler 6

27jan20:00NATIONAAL JEUGD ORKESTMahler 6

february 2017

02feb19:30Anhaltische Philharmonie DessauWagenaar/Hoesslin/Strauss/Brahms

03feb19:30Anhaltische Philharmonie DessauWagenaar/Hoesslin/Strauss/Brahms

09feb20:15North Netherlands OrchestraLIADOW/SIBELIUS/PROKOFIEV

10feb20:00North Netherlands OrchestraLIADOW/SIBELIUS/PROKOFIEV

11feb20:00North Netherlands OrchestraLIADOW/SIBELIUS/PROKOFIEV

18feb20:15North Netherlands OrchestraScratch carmina burana

march 2017

03mar19:00Norrköping Symphony OrchestraKodaly/Maier-Röntgen/Dvorak

04mar15:00Norrköping Symphony OrchestraKodaly/Maier-Röntgen/Dvorak

09mar20:15North Netherlands Orchestrahet Frankrijk van de Impressionisten: Roussel/Poulenc/Ter Veldhuis/Debussy

10mar20:15North Netherlands Orchestra (tivoli)Zwaargewichten van het lichtvoetige: Roussel/Poulenc/Ter Veldhuis/Debussy

16mar20:00Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen Normandierossini

23mar20:00Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen NormandieHAYDN

april 2017

07apr20:00Philharmonie Zuid NederlandFranck/Mozart/Schumann

08apr20:15Philharmonie Zuid NederlandFranck/Mozart/Schumann

09apr14:30Philharmonie Zuid NederlandFranck/Mozart/Schumann

12apr20:30Philharmonie Zuid NederlandFranck/Mozart/Schumann

13apr20:00Philharmonie Zuid NederlandFranck/Mozart/Schumann

21apr20:00Orkest van het OostenBeethoven/Dvorak

23apr15:00Orkest van het Oosten (tivoli)Beethoven/Dvorak

may 2017

09may20:00Orchestre Symphonique de BretagneSheherazade

10may20:00Orchestre Symphonique de BretagneSheherazade

11may20:00Orchestre Symphonique de BretagneSheherazade

19may20:15North Netherlands OrchestraWagenaar/Rachmaninov/Saint-Saens in Oosterpoort

20may20:15North Netherlands OrchestraWagenaar/Rachmaninov/Saint-Saens in Concertgebouw

26may20:15North Netherlands OrchestraMahler 1

28may11:00North Netherlands Orchestra (Concertgebouw)Mahler 1

june 2017

09jun20:00Staatsorchester MainzLiadow/Rachmaninov/Prokofiev

10jun20:00Staatsorchester MainzLiadow/Rachmaninov/Prokofiev

13jun20:00Rotterdams Philharmonisch OrkestJakarta

august 2017

04aug20:30National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands/ DUTCH NATIONAL OPERA ACADEMYHÄNSEL UND GRETEL (Première)

05aug20:30National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands/ DUTCH NATIONAL OPERA ACADEMYHÄNSEL UND GRETEL

06aug20:30National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands/ DUTCH NATIONAL OPERA ACADEMYHÄNSEL UND GRETEL

08aug20:30National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands/ Dutch National Opera AcademyHÄNSEL UND GRETEL

09aug14:00National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands/ Dutch National Opera AcademyHÄNSEL UND GRETEL (children version)

12aug20:00National Youth Orchestra of the NetherlandsJubilee concert GRACHTENFESTIVAL

13aug20:00National Youth Orchestra of the NetherlandsHUMPERDINCK/ SCHUMANN/ MENDELSSOHN

20aug14:00North Netherlands OrchestraLOWLANDS

31aug20:15NETHERLANDS RADIO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA (ROBECO)Last of the summer nights in Concertgebouw

september 2017

20sep20:00DUISBURGER PHILHARMONIKERJeths/ Mahler 5

21sep20:00DUISBURGER PHILHARMONIKERJeths/ Mahler 5

october 2017

21oct18:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi (Premiere)

25oct19:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi

29oct18:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi

november 2017

03nov20:00Orkest van het OostenWagenaar/ Liszt/ Schumann

04nov18:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi

11nov18:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi

16nov20:00North Netherlands OrchestraSchumann/ Shostakowitsch

18nov20:15North Netherlands OrchestraSchumann/ Shostakowitsch

19nov15:00North Netherlands OrchestraSchumann/ Shostakowitsch

23nov19:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi

december 2017

01dec19:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi

03dec18:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi

05dec19:00Göteborg OperaSieben Todsünden/ Gianni Schicchi

07dec20:00Bochumer SymphonikerWagenaar/ HKGruber/ Dvorak

08dec20:00Bochumer SymphonikerWagenaar/ HKGruber/ Dvorak

09dec20:00Bochumer SymphonikerWagenaar/ HKGruber/ Dvorak

15dec20:15North Netherlands OrchestraMahler 6

16dec20:15North Netherlands OrchestraMahler 6

january 2018

03jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

07jan15:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

09jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

10jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

11jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

12jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

13jan18:00Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

14jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

15jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

16jan19:00Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

17jan19:00Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

19jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

20jan19:30Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

21jan16:00Tonkünstler-Orchester NiederösterreichNew year concert

february 2018

01feb20:00Seoul Philharmonic OrchestraWagenaar/ Beethoven/ Bruckner

07feb19:30Melbourne Symphony OrchestraWagenaar/ Bruch/ Tschaikowsky

10feb00:00Melbourne Symphony OrchestraRavel/ de Falla/ Marquez/ Berio

15feb00:00National Youth Orchestra of AustraliaMahler 4

16feb00:00National Youth Orchestra of AustraliaMahler 4

march 2018

08mar00:00North Netherlands OrchestraTribute to Leonard Bernstein

09maralldayNorth Netherlands OrchestraTribute to Leonard Bernstein

10mar20:15North Netherlands OrchestraTribute to Leonard Bernstein

15mar20:30ResidentieorkestBruckner 6 MASTERCLASSICS

16mar20:00ResidentieorkestWagenaar/ Mahler/ Bruckner

18mar15:00ResidentieorkestWagenaar/ Mahler/ Bruckner

april 2018

03apr20:00Opéra de RouenEntführung aus dem Serail (Premiere)

06apr20:00Opéra de RouenEntführung aus dem Serail

08apr16:00Opéra de RouenEntführung aus dem Serail

10apr20:00Opéra de RouenEntführung aus dem Serail

19apr20:00Auckland Philharmonia OrchestraVaughan Williams/ Harris/ Elgar

may 2018

05may00:00ROTTERDAM PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRALIberation concert at the Amstel

11may20:00Ulster OrchestraStrawinsky/ Elgar/ Rachmaninoff

16may20:00Philharmonisches Orchester HeidelbergGedizlioglu/ v.Weber/ Sibelius

june 2018

01jun20:00Antwerp Symphony OrchestraSymphonic cinema: Firebird

03jun11:00Antwerp Symphony OrchestraSymphonic cinema: Firebird

08jun20:00Orchestre de l'Opéra de RouenSchubert/ Strauss/ Dvorák

17jun16:00Residentieorkestfestival Classique with Westbroek and van Aken

august 2018

08aug15:00National Youth Orchestra of the NetherlandsFAMILY CONCERT "CINDERELLA"

09aug20:00National Youth Orchestra of the NetherlandsJeths, Prokofieff, Brahms

11aug20:00National Youth Orchestra of the NetherlandsBERLIN KONZERTHAUS: Prokofieff, Jeths, Brahms

12aug20:00National Youth Orchestra of the NetherlandsKASSEL: Prokofieff, Brahms

19aug20:00National Youth Orchestra of the NetherlandsFinal Concert Music Summer Gelderland: Alpine Symphony

20aug20:00National Youth Orchestra of the NetherlandsConcertgebouw: Alpine Symphony

september 2018

16sep15:00OPERA NORTH (UK)TOSCA (PREMIERE)

18sep19:30Philharmonia Orchestra LondonSchubert, Strauss, Mendelssohn

22sep19:30OPERA NORTH (UK)TOSCA

28sep19:30OPERA NORTH (UK)TOSCA

october 2018

03oct19:30OPERA NORTH (UK)TOSCA

05oct19:30OPERA NORTH (UK)TOSCA

11oct19:30OPERA NORTH (UK)TOSCA

13oct19:30OPERA NORTH (UK)TOSCA

19oct20:00Residentie OrchestraWagner, Elgar, Tchaikovsky

20oct20:15Residentie OrchestraWolfe (World Premiere), Wagner, Elgar

21oct11:00Residentie OrchestraElgar, Tchaikovsky in Concertgebouw

25oct19:30Stavanger Symphony OrchestraBACH/WEBERN, DURUFLÉ/ DE BOER, Saint-Säens

27oct19:30OPERA NORTH (UK)TOSCA

november 2018

01nov19:30OPERA NORTH (UK)TOSCA

03nov19:30OPERA NORTH (UK)TOSCA

07nov19:30OPERA NORTH (UK)TOSCA

09nov19:30OPERA NORTH (UK)TOSCA

16nov19:30OPERA NORTH (UK)TOSCA

december 2018

08dec19:30Nationale REISOPERA/North Netherlands OrchestraKorngold: Die tote Stadt

14dec20:15North Netherlands OrchestraMahler 7

15dec20:15North Netherlands OrchestraMahler 7

28dec10:30Sinfonia EngiadinaMendelssohn, Ravel

28dec20:30Sinfonia EngiadinaMendelssohn, Ravel

29dec20:45Sinfonia EngiadinaMendelssohn, Ravel

30dec20:45Sinfonia EngiadinaMendelssohn, Ravel

january 2019

16jan19:30Nationale REISOPERA/North Netherlands OrchestraKorngold: Die tote Stadt

19jan19:30Nationale REISOPERA/North Netherlands OrchestraKorngold: Die tote Stadt

22jan19:30Nationale REISOPERA/North Netherlands OrchestraKorngold: Die tote Stadt